Hopkins County Records – May 9, 2022


Land transactions

Here are the land deed transfers filed in the Hopkins County Clerk’s Office and released April 4-21, 2022:

  • Scott Alan Tipping to Sharon Elaine Tipping; sector in Elizabeth Melton’s investigation.
  • Marie Maynard Independent Administrator of the Roger Pierce Maynard Estate to Marie Maynard; leaflet in the Santos Coy investigation.
  • Iris Margarita Figueroa to Iris Margarita Figueroa and Christopher Matthew Ledezma; sector in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • John M. Perez Jr. and Kimberly Perez to Gail Margaret Mayer and Michael Anthony Mayer.
  • Texas Grand Land VI LLC to Marlyn Interiano Duarte; tract in the Weaver Ranch Addition.
  • Anthony Champagne and Golden Petunia LLC to Ajitha Gangannagari and Srinivas R. Gangannagari; leaflet in the Jose Zunega investigation.
  • Golden Petunia LLC and Anthony Champagne to Srikanth H. Ravi and Thriveni Ravi; leaflet in the Jose Zunega investigation
  • Tonya Gaston known as Tonya Sparks also for Haley Brianna Elder and Jack Daniel Elder Jr.; sector in the John S. Bowen survey
  • Rita Waters Brodeur Independent Executor for the Burnell Waters Estate to Judy Waters Bishop, Rita Waters Brodeur and Larry James Waters
  • Caleb Vincent at Cedar Creek Preservations LLC; tract in the Ezekiel Chester Inquiry
  • Haley Meisenheimer and Kevin Meisenheimer to Roxann Bernbaum; tract in the Henry L. Ward Inquest
  • Lindsey Lemon to Roxann Bernbaum; sector in Edmon Finley’s survey
  • Roxann Bernbaum to Shauna Bentley; leaflet in the Edmond Finley inquiry
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Venkata Babu Rao Ambati Pand Jaya Lakshmi Mellimarla; leaflet in the SR Cherry investigation
  • Pitchfork Cattle Company LLC to Peoples Farm Management LLC; parcel in the Jasper County School Lands Survey
  • Ramon Velasco to Ana Isabel Velasco; sector in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Jan Gray of the Church of the Nazarene in Sulfur Springs and Wayne Sweely of the Church of Christ in League Street; sector in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • McCrorey Land & Cattle LLC to WKN TR Holdings LLC; leaflet in the R. Moore investigation
  • Texas Grand Land VI LLC to Olga Huerta; Weaver Ranch grounds
  • John Gordon Adair Estate, Ronald Lloyd Bowden, Independent Executor, to Jeffrey Wayne Wiggins and Tabatha Bedenbaugh Wiggins; sector in the John Parsons survey
  • Cristina Barajas Andrade and Doroteo Salas to Benjamin R. Brooks; sector in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Candice Mead and Nick Mead to Fabiola Enriquez; sector in the Sarah Norris survey
  • Kenny Stillwagoner and Rhonda Stillwagoner to Cristina Barajas and Doroteo Salas Parra; sector in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Anthony Allen Wright Estate aka Tony Wright Estate, administrator of Joshua Wright, to Bonnie Daman and Matthew Snow; sector in the Elisha Lindley survey
  • Nestor Hernandez and Norma Hernandez to Joe Chin, Siu Chun Law and Siu Chun Leung; sector in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Walt Gamblin and Jessica Gamblin to Federico Melendez Vazquez and Leticia M. Vazquez; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Katherine Ann Westbrook Payne, Aubrey Steven Westbrook and Charles L. Westbrook to Stephanie Rae Hollingsworth; land in the Green Acres addition
  • Katherine Ann Westbrook Payne, Aubrey Steven Westbrook and Charles L. Westbrook Jr. to Katherine Ann Westbrook Payne, Aubrey Steven Westbrook and Charles L. Westbrook Jr., successor administrators of the Elizabeth Ann Westbrook Revocable Trust
  • Jodie Wallace and Kevin L. Wallace to Michael Downs and Patricia Downs; tract in the I. Alexander survey
  • 4B Group LLC to HB Developer Inc.; sector in the James N. Hill survey]
  • Charles Ray Rollins and Jeni Denise Rollins to Lindsay Nicole Dean and William Lloyd Dean Sr.; leaflet in the Jose Zunega investigation
  • High Point Estates, James L. Masters Estate AKA Jimmy Masters Estate, Nin Monique Masters independently and as independent executor, and Mike Moore to Ladarius Harrison and Maisie Harrison; leaflet in the Santos Coy investigation
  • High Point Estates, James L. Masters Estate AKA Jimmy Masters Estate, Nin Monique Masters independently and as independent executor, and Mike Moore to Kimberly K. Moore and Michael C. Moore; leaflet in the Santos Coy investigation
  • Caney Creek Investment Group LLC, Brian Coleman and Shawn Massey to Kathy Perez Barajas; leaflet in the Ruthy Matthews investigation
  • Amanda Pickett and Jarred Pickett to Gabriel Samuel; leaflet in the Juan Palvedore investigation
  • Carole Dae Spearman AKA Carole Nichols Spearman at Carole Nichols Spearman Texas Revocable Living Trust, Carole Nichols Spearman Trustee; sector in Steven Nichols’ survey
  • Tamye Jane Dees AIF Martha Jo Redburn at Saltillo ISD; sector in the JW Hatchell survey
  • Mark Friddle to Janet Keir McAuliffe and Wayne Keith McAuliffe; tract in the S. Comarcho investigation
  • Mi Casa Your Home LLC to Maryann Dousi and Paul Dousi; in the FM Curren survey
  • Betty Tucker Hunt FKA Betty Joyce Tucker, individually and as Independent Executor of the Estate of Dorothy Nell Tucker, and Shirley Tucker Hayes FKA Shirley Jean Tucker to Nicholas Killian; sector in the Daniel Halbrooks survey
  • Carol F. Vernon to Billy J. Gunn; tract in the D. Ramsey investigation
  • Camp TD and Heather Renae Ward to Kyle Robinson and Lisa Robinson; sector in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Robert D. Thompson to Candice Mashay Mead and Nicholas Joseph Mead; leaflet in the Agaton Caro investigation
  • Jesse Calder and Rebecca Seeley to Genevieve Cooper and Charles Harmon; sector in the S. Coy survey
  • Emily Gee and Gregory Gee to Chadwick Hale and Gina J. Hale; flyer on Red Oak Circle
  • Gary N. Blanton to Daniel Lacey and Sabrena Lacey; sector in the S. Hough survey]
  • Jennifer Goodman SPA Jennifer Holiday and Zane Holiday at Gomez Concrete Work Inc.; sector in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Rose V. Enix Estate, Sharolette Hyde individually and as independent executor, to Joyce Baines and Richard Baines; sector in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD in Sreenivasulu Yerva; leaflet in the SR Cherry investigation
  • Denise Mitchell Shumate and Destiny Nicole Shumate to Montana Miller and Wesley Miller; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Dianne Cornils independent executor for the estate of Jack Boyd Hiller, to Patrick Douglas Callahan; sector in the Thomas Lee survey
  • Miranda Jones and Patrick Jones to Daniel Sheko and Sheri Sheko; tract in the James M. Spencer Inquest
  • John Mark Chapman to James L. Chapman; sector in the Francis Hopkins survey
  • McIlrath Properties LLC in Arlett E. Montreal; tract in the A. Rather Estates
  • Wayne Cooper at Sulfur Springs Development LLC; sector in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Jennifer Kennedy Massey independent executor for the estate of Janice Marie Worsham to Matthew Morgan; sector in the E. Melton survey
  • Jay O’Neal and Reba O’Neal to Casey McKeel and Colby McKeel; tract in the Willis H. Landrum investigation
  • Janice M. Floyd to Teresa Renee Floyd; tract in the WM B. Stout investigation
  • Mary Starrett and Stephen Wayne Starret aka Steven Wayne Starrett to Charles Edward Starrett and Teresa Starrett
  • Charles Edward Starrett and Teresa Starrett to Mary Starrett and Stephen Wayne Starrett
  • Seth Thompson to Cody Williams and Danielle Williams; sector in the Anthony Sharp survey
  • Milton F. Wetzel to Angela Gail Wetzel; leaflet in the Antonio Lazerine investigation
  • Della Campbell, Dorothy R. Campbell, Cuba Campbell, Wayne Ray Campbell, Anito Carrillo, Rita Campbell Johnson, and Kimberly Ann Turner to James Howse; tract in the WG Chester Inquiry
  • Fannie Mae AKA Federal National Mortgage Association to Yung Chong Investment Group LLC; sector in the MA Bowlin survey
  • JGMAREK Holdings LTD to JGM Green Acrews LLC; in the TB Garrett survey
  • Kyle Robinson and Lisa Robinson to Emmanuel Gomez and Nancy Gomez; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Winifred Sue Russell to John Heilman; leaflet in the Santos Coy investigation
  • Daniel Weatheread and Jennifer Weatheread to Christine E. Quick; sector in William Gregg’s survey
  • William Garcia Jr. to Daniel Weatheread and Jennifer Weatheread; sector in the Francis Hopkins survey
  • Cynthia L. Galyean and Rosanne Scott at CW Folmar and Holly Folmar; sector in the James Brittain survey
  • Mr. LaVelle Hendricks to Rosa Aminta Rodas; tract in the MA Bowlin surey
  • Bruce C. Owen and Lory A. Owen to Douglas D. Younts and Kimberly Jo Younts; sector in the Hugh Curlin survey
  • Charlotte Calhoun to Jim Edward Bratton and Jenifer Brooke Goggans; sector in the HL neighborhood survey
  • Bryan L. sells to Exodus Construction and Leap of Faith Enterprises LLC; sector in the MA Bowlin survey
  • WKN TR Holdings LLC to Saltillo Ranch LLC; leaflet in the R. Moore investigation

Marriage license applications

The following individuals filed applications for marriage licenses from April 22 through May 5, 2022 to the Hopkins County Clerk’s Office:

  • Micah Euel Elmore and Rachael Shonta Coffman
  • Grayson Alexander Wing and Holly Ann-Franks Perez
  • Alfonso Hernandez Ramirez and Valencia Carolina Osornio
  • Thomas Lewis Wilson and Amanda Lee Deinhart
  • Adam Brandon Whitson and Leslie Joan Clegg
  • Carlos Ezekiel Garcia Munoz and Kamryn Jade Wimberley
  • Ricky Don Coleman and Barbara Barnett Maples
  • Daniel Rojas Ramirez and Vanesa Flores
  • George Silva and Angel Ilse Grisel Soto
  • Gina Alexander Medina Torres and Karla Y. Chacin Carrillo
Previous NOC Sponsors Anyanacho at German High Performance Center — Sport — The Guardian Nigeria News – Nigeria and World News
Next Justin Bieber took secret boxing lessons and could be the 'next Jake Paul' after beef fight with Tom Cruise